Credits

Film Music 

IMDB

2018    'The Boatman' documentary (co-produced by Werner Herzog)

2018    'Herringbone' psychological thriller

2018    'Gold Dust' thriller (pre-production)

2018    'Lenin Lives' drama-comedy (pre-production)

2017    'The Chosen Path' drama (post-production)

2017    'The Envelope' mystery-thriller (music and sound design)

                    - Comic-Con, 2018

                - Golden Trailer awards, 2017

2017    'Inside Amy Schumer' TV series, music featured in episode S04E02

2017     'A Paper Tiger Burns' drama 

2017     'Rapunzul(music and sound design)

2017     'Geppette(music and sound design)

2017     'Stoneheart' horror TV show, episodes 2 and 3 (music and sound design)

2017     'Stereoscope' horror (music and sound design)

              - Tribeca Film Festival, 2017

                - 9 million views, 4 million views in one week on CryptTV 

2017     'A Scorpion's Tale' detective thriller

              - film of the month at TopShorts Film Festival, 2017

2017     'Treehouse Time Machine' adventure/sci-fi

2017     'Knead For Love' comedy

2017     'Pearl' drama

2017     'His, Mine and the Truth' horror

2017     'Lady in Red' horror

2017     'Interius' drama

2017     'A Line In Between' war drama

2017     'Maslow's' dark comedy

2017     'More Milk' drama

2017     'Autumn Ghost' mystery (music and sound design)

2017     'Terminal' detective story

              - won Best Original Score award at Mindfield Film Festival, 2017 

                 - won Best Original Score award at Frostbite International Online Film Festival, 2017

2017    'Aurora' thriller

2017    'The Little Heels' comedy

2017    'Gum Gum' drama

2017    'The Only Child' drama

2017    'Abigail' historical drama

2016    'The Farm' horror 

2016    'The Way Of The Brave' feature documentary

2016     'We Could Happen' romantic comedy

2016     'Hallucination' thriller

2016     'Hot Set' phantasmagoria

2016     'Bubbles' comedy

2016     'Fallen' thriller

2016     'Kaleidoscope City' romantic teen drama 

2016     'Visitors' sci-fi drama

2016     'Without This Hope, You Are Not' drama

2016     'I Will Be There' drama

2016     'I Did It For Me' criminal thriller

2016     'The Coat Check Lady' grotesque drama/suspense

                  - won Best Editor award at Bucharest ShortCut Cinefest, 2017

                  - nominated Best Original Score at Bucharest ShortCut Cinefest, 2017

                  - MMKF Moscow International Film Festival, 2016

2016     'As We Say Goodbye' drama

                - Cannes Festival (Court Metrage Short Film Program), France 2016

                  - LAIFFA Film Festival, 2016

                  - won Best Original Score award at HIMPFF Film Festival, 2016

                  - Lift-Off Tokyo Film Festival, 2016

                  - HollyShorts Film Festival, 2016

                  - WIND International Film Festival, 2016

2016     'The Puppet Master' grotesque drama 

                - Taos Shortz Film Fest, 2016

                  - The Budapest Short International Film Festival, 2016

                  - Cinemadamare Film Festival (Italy), 2016

                  - KinoLikbez Inernational Film Festival (Russia), 2016

                  - Ouchy Film Awards (Switzerland)

2015     'A Night At Christmas' period/drama TV feature

2015     'GOTHAM' TV series, music featured in episode S01E18 (FOX)

2015     'Pawn Stars' TV series, music featured in several episodes (History Channel)

2015     'American Pickers' TV series, music featured in several episodes (History Channel)

2015     'Going Deep with David Rees' TV series, music featured in several episodes (National Geographic)

2015     'Plaything' thriller musical

               - Cannes Festival (Court Metrage Short Film Program), France 2016

2015     'Morning Glory' drama

2015     'Creme De La End' drama / comedy

2015     'Bloodline' martial arts / sci-fi

2015     'The Citizen' sci-fi

2015     'The Return' drama

2015     'OCEAN' sci-fi drama

               - 16th Beverly Hills Film Festival, 2016

2015     'Tragiometry' period drama

                - Official Selection at The Monthly Film Festival in Glasgow, Scotland 2015

                 - Cannes Festival (Court Metrage Short Film Program), France 2016

2015     'The Death Of A Government Clerk' period drama

                - Official Selection at HollyShorts Film Festival 2015

                  - Winner at L.A. Neo Noir Film & Script Festival 2015 

                  - Winner at Best Shorts Film Festival 2015 

                  - Official Selection at NewFilmmakers Los Angeles Film Festival 2015 

                  - Official Selection at Los Angeles CineFest 2015

                  - Official Selection at Best Short Competition 2015 

                   - Official Selection at Depth Of Field International Film Festival 2015 

2015     'Hunter ST' action/thriller 

2014     'My Mother Loves Me' fantasmagoria / experimental

2014     'Health Nuts' romantic comedy

2014     'Bye Bye Mark' action

2014     'Irlanda Elizabeth' drama documentary

                  - Official Selection at Chicago Latino Film Festival 2015    

2014     'Lara' drama

2013     'Pop Innovators Presents: Steve Jobs' - TV documentary

2013     'Time Out Of Mind"  horror/drama

                 - Best Original Score award at Blue Whiskey Independent Film Festival 2013

                 - Best Horror award at Rumschipringe International Short Film Festival 2013

                 - Best Drama Award for Short Films at FirstGlance Film Festival 2013

                 - Diamond Award at California Short Film Competiton 2013

                 - Audience Favorite award at Media Film Festival 2013

                 - Award Of Excellence at International Film Festival in Canada 2013  

                 - member of Rumschpringe International Short Film Festival 2013 

                 - member of Blue Whiskey International Film Festival 2013

                 - Official Selection at Johns Hopkins Film Festival 2013

                 - Official Selection at Media Film Festival 2013

                 - Official Selection at FirstGlance Film Fest Hollywood 2013

                 - Official Selection at Tupelo Film Festival 2013

                 - Official Selection at Bloody Hero International Film Festival 2013

                 - Official Selection at Dam Short Film Festival 2013        

2013     trailer for 'Time Out Of Mind' horror/drama

2013     'Stable Wars Del Mar' TV Reality show

2013     'Surridere' drama fillm for 48 Hour Film Project 

2013     'The Coming' horror

               - 'Best Original Score' award at Christian Youth Film Festival 2014 

                 - 'Best Picture' award at Christian Youth Film Festival 2014

                 - Official Selection at 47th Annual Worldfest-Houston International Film Festival 2014

                 - Official Selection at the Chrisitan Life International Film Festival 2013

                 - Official Selection at the Oak Park International Film Festival 2013

                 - Official Selection at the Churches Making Movies Christian Film Festival 2013 

                 - Official Selection at the SeptemberFest Film Festival 2013

2013     trailer for 'The Coming' horror

2013     trailer for 'Crossing Jordan' drama

2013    'equinoX' drama

2013     'The Dark of the Dawn' drama

2013    'Raspberry' drama

2013    'Honeypot' comedy

2013    'Shore Of The Lake' drama

2013     'After Date' drama/comedy

             - Winner of Verizon Film Competition 2016

             - Chicago Latino Film Festival 2016

             - Official Selection at the Chicago International REEL Short Film Festival 2014

2012     'Rain Shower' drama

2012     'Bobby' drama

2012     'How We Are Sometimes' animation (Israel)

2012     'Kaddish' drama (Paris, France)

                   - member of a 2013 Cannes Film Festival, France

2012     'What About Chrissy' drama

                  - winner of a Frozen Film Festival 2013 as a Best Picture and Best Picture Drama

                  - member of Illinois International Film Festival 2013

2012     'Happy Birthday'  drama

2012     'Dielectric Madness' comedy

2012     'Touch' drama

2011     'What Is Life' documentary for University of Chicago (Chicago, IL)

2011     'From This Day Forward' drama/suspense/comedy

 

Video Games music and sound design/sound FX

2017 - Pardigm

2016 - Tanzia

2016 - Steve The Hopper

2016 - Pirate Kings

2016 - Jumpy Kid In Wonderland

2015 - Pixel Starships (Australia)

2014 - Attack Fortress (USA)

2014 - Rubber Boom (USA)

2013 - Words Tournament (Australia)

2013 - Red Ball 4 (Russia)

2012 - Mecube - music and sound design/sound FX (USA)

2011 - World Star Soccer (Spain)

2011 - Eenies at War (Australia)

2010 - Cash King Facebook video game (Israel)

2010 - Kingdom Seekers (Canada)

2010 - Target Hit music and sound design/sound FX (Israel)

2010 - Elite Fingers music and sound design/sound FX (Israel)